Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen
Last updated: Feb 11, 2025

Dr. Joshua M. V. Mammen

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduated from: Boston University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1326259623

Dr. Joshua M. V. Mammen MD

Oncological Surgeon

He is located at 986880 Nebraska Medical Center in Omaha, NE 68198. Can help patients with the following: Diverticulosis, Gallbladder Cancer, Heart Disease, Lymphedema, Pancreatic Cancer, Pheochromocytoma (PCC). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326259623. Appointment can be made via the phone number (402) 559-7298. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen, being an oncological surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joshua M. V. Mammen.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Bile Duct Cancer
  • Boils
  • Breast Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallbladder Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Melanoma
  • Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pheochromocytoma (PCC)
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Skin Cancer
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Joshua M. V. Mammen

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Joshua M. V. Mammen

  1. Medica HealthCare
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Merck $306
Olympus $202
Allergan $177

Other

Food and Beverage $1366

Studies

BOSTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1999

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Ku Otolaryngic Foundation
3901 Rainbow Boulevard
Kansas City, 66160 KS
(913) 588-6731
Vascualr Surgery Associates
7420 Switzer Street
Shawnee, 66203 KS
(913) 262-9201

Affiliated hospitals

UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS HOSPITAL
4000 CAMBRIDGE STREET
KANSAS CITY, 66160 KS
(913) 588-7332

Looking for more Oncological Surgeons?

Dr. Sumana Narayanan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4306 Alton Road Miami Beach, 33140, FL
Dr. David Nielsen Krag
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Main Pavilion, Level 2 111 Colchester Avenue Burlington, 5401, VT
Dr. Jacob Moalem
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Bradley Norman Reames
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 505 South 48th Street Omaha, 68198, NE
Dr. Vivian Jolley Bea
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Kirkwood Pavilion 4th Floor 506 6th Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Murtaza Shakir
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320 18400 Katy Freeway Houston, 77094, TX
Dr. Leah Morton Kelley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 1350 South Eliseo Drive Kentfield, 94904, CA
Dr. Harveshp Darabshah Mogal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
Dr. Veronica C. Shim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 275 West Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, 94611, CA
Dr. Thomas Lomis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 208 15211 Vanowen Street Los Angeles, 91405, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen treat?

Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen provides treatment for Diverticulosis, Gallbladder Cancer, Heart Disease, Lymphedema, Pancreatic Cancer, Pheochromocytoma (PCC). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen is affiliated with Ku Otolaryngic Foundation. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen?

Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen's office is located at 986880 Nebraska Medical Center in Omaha, NE 68198.

Has Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen accept patients with Medica HealthCare?

Yes, Dr. Joshua Matthew Varghise Mammen accepts patients with Medica HealthCare.